New Dongle, 2.60 working ok, but 3.26 not opening

Moderators: pdubs92, VC_INDIA, DYNET, zhulianqi, .::ARD::., simonng83, Prince Rajpoot, profkefah

LittleMaster
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 23, 2019 2:53 am

Re: New Dongle, 2.60 working ok, but 3.26 not opening

Post by LittleMaster » Tue Sep 24, 2019 3:16 am

.::ARD::. wrote:
Fri Aug 30, 2019 8:38 am
Your world so small, will give effect to your knowledge also

Use google !

Checked this : https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ph2Z_lvFkMc
Thank You for letting me know that my world so small and your one is so so so big that you don't even have time to solver new customer's problem when customer who is quite knowledgeable using all other tools in the market , and have tried the all possible solution available on the internet. which is your language called Google.

Why don't you advertise on your official website that even if a customer buys the MRT Key Dongle, still he will have to search arround and play with vpn settings and other bla bla bla solutions which doesn't even work.

Thanks anyway for not helping

Regards,

sastrokerok
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2019 7:22 am
Has thanked: 1 time

Re: New Dongle, 2.60 working ok, but 3.26 not opening

Post by sastrokerok » Thu Oct 03, 2019 9:27 am

LittleMaster wrote:
Fri Aug 23, 2019 4:54 am
hi,
I am a new user.
I got new MRT dongle
When I open 3.26 it says: " Make sure Dae and Time is Right "
and then software just blinks doesn't open.
I have tried restarting pc etc. all basic things with the help of internet. It is not working.

So I downloaded 2.60, this version is working ok.

Can anyone guide me on what to do to use the latest version?

LITTLE MASTER
did u solve your problem already sir?
i have same problem to, i solve my problem by disabling anti virus
and it's works for me

br,

LittleMaster
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 23, 2019 2:53 am

Re: New Dongle, 2.60 working ok, but 3.26 not opening

Post by LittleMaster » Tue Nov 05, 2019 2:48 am

I solved my problem by simply changing my computer timezone to Singapore.
It works after that without any issue.

Post Reply